D-LINK DEM-410X XFP

D-LINK DEM-410X XFP
DEM-410X
Please Call
Please contact us for pricing

Description

The D-Link's DEM-410X 10-Gigabit XFP Module allows flexible deployment of 10-Gigabit connection and is ideal for bandwidth-hungry applications that can meet greater cable distances and low signal interference requirements in the Local Area Network, Wide Area Network and Metropolitan Area Network.

Specifications

General Information

Manufacturer:
D-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.dlink.com.au
Brand Name:
D-Link
Product Model:
DEM-410X
Product Name:
DEM-410X 10-Gigabit XFP Module
Product Type:
XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking

Media & Performance

Connectivity Media:
  • Single-mode Optical Fiber
  • Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Half/Full-duplex

I/O Expansions

Expansion Slots:
  • 1 x XFP

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
    • IEEE 802.3ae Compliance
    • Supports XFP MSA Compliant Transceivers
Compatibility:
  • D-Link DGS-3400 Series Gigabit Switches
  • D-Link DXS-3300 Series Gigabit Switches