CISCO GLC-FE-100LX SFP - 1 x 100Base-LX10

CISCO GLC-FE-100LX SFP - 1 x 100Base-LX10
GLC-FE-100LX=
Please Call
Please contact us for pricing

Description

The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Specifications

General Information

Manufacturer:
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
Brand Name:
Cisco
Product Model:
GLC-FE-100LX
Product Name:
100BASE-LX10 SFP
Product Type:
SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports:
  • 1 x 100Base-LX10
Interfaces/Ports Details:
  • 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX10

Media & Performance

Connectivity Media:
  • G.652 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Dimensions:
8.5 mm Height x 13.4 mm Width x 56.5 mm Depth

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • 1310 nm wavelength
  • Cable Distance: 10 km (32,810 ft)
  • Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card
  • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP
  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link
Compatibility:
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst 2960 Series
  • Cisco ME 2400

Warranty

Standard Warranty:
90