CISCO GLC-FE-100FX= SFP - 1 x 100Base-FX

CISCO GLC-FE-100FX= SFP - 1 x 100Base-FX
GLC-FE-100FX=
Please Call
Please contact us for pricing

Description

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. It operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long. Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.

Specifications

General Information

Manufacturer:
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
Brand Name:
Cisco
Product Model:
GLC-FE-100FX=
Product Name:
100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP
Product Type:
SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports:
  • 1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details:
  • 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX

Media & Performance

Connectivity Media:
  • 1310 nm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Dimensions:
8.5 mm Height x 13.4 mm Width x 56.5 mm Depth

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
    • Spare Product
    • Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model
    • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link
    • Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0
Compatibility:
Switch or Module:
  • Catalyst 6500 Series:
    • WS-X6148-FE-SFP
    • Catalyst Operating System: 8.4(1)
    • Cisco IOS Release: 12.2(18)SXF
  • Catalyst 4500 Series:
    • WS-X4248-FE-SFP
    • Cisco IOS Release: 12.2(25)SG
  • Cisco ME 3400:
    • ME-3400-24TS-A
    • ME-3400-24TS-D
    • Cisco IOS Release: 12.2(25)EX
  • Catalyst 2960 Series:
    • WS-C2960-24TC-L
    • WS-C2960-48TC-L
    • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
    • Cisco IOS Release: 12.2(25)FX
  • Cisco ME 2400:
    • ME-2400-24TS-A
    • ME-2400-24TS-D
    • Cisco IOS Release: 12.2(25)EX

Warranty

Standard Warranty:
90